Delbert O'Meara
Animal and Poultry Sciences
Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education

Jennifer Zabinsky
Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise

Olivera Jankovska
Agricultural and Applied Economics

Hobart Bauhan
Animal and Poultry Sciences

Guy Hareau
Agricultural and Applied Economics

Jason Carter
Animal and Poultry Sciences

Analit Chambi-Rojas
Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

Zeke Barlow
CALS Advancement - Communications and Marketing

Patricia Williams
Animal and Poultry Sciences   

Department Name
Agricultural and Applied Economics Carrie Chenery (Hileman)
Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education Rebekah Slabach
Agricultural Technology Courtney Umbarger
Animal and Poultry Sciences Caitlin Cossaboom
Biochemistry Christina Tise (Perry)
Biological Systems Engineering Molly Deger (Julian)
Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences Dalton Bennett
Dairy Science Natalie Sneller
Food Science and Technology Mary Blodgett
Horticulture Jacob Shreckhise
Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise Jennifer Zabinsky (Schafer)
Department Name
Agricultural and Applied Economics Olivera Jankovska
Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education Kerry Priest
Animal and Poultry Sciences Brian Whitaker
Biochemistry Samuel Chocklett
Biological Systems Engineering Bethany Bezak
Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences Kiran Pavuluri
Dairy Science Joseph McFadden
Entomology Mausel David
Food Science and Technology Bryan Aviles
Horticulture Bin Xu
Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise Elizabeth Parker
Plant Pathology, Physiology, and Weed Science Matthew Goddard
Department Name
Agricultural and Applied Economics William Park
Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education Barbara Kirby (Malpiedi)
Agricultural Technology Ben Woods
Animal and Poultry Sciences Andrea Cupp
Biochemistry William Clemons
Biological Systems Engineering Paul D. Ayers
Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences Pengyin Chen
Dairy Science James Spain
Entomology Charles Covell
Food Science and Technology Martin Bucknavage
Horticulture Alexander Johnson
Human Nutrition, Food and Exercise David Brown
Plant Pathology, Physiology and Weed Science Rakesh Chandran
  • 2016-17 - Julie McIntire Divis, Food Science and Technology '13
  • 2015-16 - Anh Tran, Biochemistry, B.S. '06
  • 2014-15 - Lt. Katrina Butner Piercy, Ph.D. Human Nutrtion, Foods, and Exercise '12
  • 2013-14 - Kimberly Lane Tabor, Entomology, Ph.D. '04
  • 2012-13 - John L. Koontz, Food Science and Technology, B.S. '00, M.S. '03, Ph.D. '08
  • 2011-12 - Mark Cline, Animal and Poultry Sciences, B.S. '99, M.S. '02, Ph.D. '05
  • 2010-11 - Lire Ersado, Agricultural and Applied Economics, M.S. '96, '97, '98, Ph.D. '01
  • 2009-10 - Thomas Chittenden, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise Ph.D. '02
  • 2008-09 - Scott Radcliffe, Animal and Poultry Sciences '95, M.S. '97, and Ph.D. '00
  • 2007-08 - Lara Pappas, Animal and Poultry Sciences '02
  • 2006-07 - Shane Horsley, Animal and Poultry Sciences '99 and M.S. '01
  • 2005-06 - Amy Kathleen Kyger - Agricultural and Applied Economics '04
  • 2004-05 - Thomas W. Broyles - Animal Science '94
  • 2003-04 - Jamie Whitacre - Agricultural and Applied Economics '94
  • 2002-03 - Bradley Bryant - Agricultural and Extension Education Ph.D. '01
  • 2001-02 - Phillip M . Fravel - Agricultural and Extension Education - '81
  • 2000-01 - Thomas R. Dobbins - Agricultural and Extension Education Ph.D. '99
  • 1999-00 - David Winston - Dairy Science '87
  • 1998-99 - Keith W. Sheets - Agricultural and Applied Economics '85
  • 1997-98 - Lucinda F. Vosler - Agricultural and Extension Education '93
  • 1996-97 - Janey Campbell - Food Science and Technology '87
  • 1994-95 - Edward T. Scott - Animal Science '87
  • 1993-94 - Andrew McLean - Agricultural and Applied Economics '86
  • 1989-90 - Michael H. McDowell - Animal Science '78
  • 2016-17 - George Norton
  • 2015-16 - David Winston
  • 2014-15 - Dan Eversole
  • 2013-14 - Vernon Meacham
  • 2012-13 - Kurt Stephenson
  • 2011-12 - Alex White
  • 2010-11 - Carol Papillon
  • 2009-10 - Michael Ellerbrock
  • 2008-09 - Dixie Dalton
  • 2007-08 - Leon Geyer
  • 2006-07 - John Hess
  • 2005-06 - John Crunkilton
  • 2004-05 - John Hillison
  • 2016-17 - Dave Leonard
  • 2015-16 - Scott Stevens
  • 2014-15 - James Saunders
  • 2013-14 - James Pearson
  • 2012-13 - Ronnie Gill
  • 2011-12 - Heather Cox
  • 2010-11 - Gene Copenhaver
  • 2008-09 - James McKenna
  • 2007-08 - Marilyn Jarvis
  • 2006-07 - Robert Pitman
  • 2005-06 - Michael J. Parrish
  • 2016-17 - Jessee Austin
  • 2015-16 - Ozzie Abaye
  • 2014-15 - Cary Gordon “CG” Thornhill
  • 2013-14 - Jackline Bonabana-Wabbi
  • 2012-13 - Lire Ersado
  • 2011-12 - Joachim Schleich
  • 2010-11 - Keith Long
  • 2009-10 - Luke Colavito
  • 2008-09 - Pedro Pablo Pena
  • 2007-08 - Jiyun Jin
  • 2016-17 - Elizabeth Galbreath
  • 2015-16 - Amanda Marx
  • 2014-15 - James Rockwell
  • 2013-14 - Olivia Ellis
  • 2012-13 - Kiley Petencin
  • 2011-12 - Jason Levy
  • 2010-11 - Mollie Blythe
  • 2009-10 - Christin Sell
  • 2008-09 - Molly Stedfast
  • 2007-08 - Cynthia Green
  • 2006-07 - Ashleigh Waddle
  • 2005-06 - Laura E. Grove